Here is a list of the top 10 finishers and the lunker pool winners for each 2006 event.

Place

West Horseshoe

2006

Team Names

Weight

1

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

9.16

2

Larry Graham / Richard Hiltz

5.73

3

Norman Wentzell / Clark Delong

5.47

4

Darren Hatt / Vincent Connolly

5.40

5

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

4.32

6

Eric White / Larry Murphy

4.28

7

Ward Nickerson / James Ross

3.70

8

Cody Lohnes / Robert Weagle

3.60

9

Peter Lavender / Rob Mailman

3.13

10

Gary Josey / Wayne Josey

2.92

Lunker

Clark Delong / Norman Wentzell

3.09

Additional Info
28 boats
total fish weighed in at 77.30 lb.

Place

Big Mushamush

2006

Team Names

Weight

1

Cody Lohnes / Robert Weagle

13.63

2

Rhonda Brannen / Roland Brannen

12.06

3

Jimmy Graham / Adam Russell

10.75

4

Joey Feener / Darren Whalen

9.71

5

Peter Lavender / Ken Minard

8.99

6

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

8.88

7

Jeff Ingram / Cody Ingram

8.57

8

Scott Nickerson / Peter Ritchey

7.64

9

Norman Wentzell / Clark Delong

7.26

10

Eric Himmelmen / Frank Himmelmen

7.22

Lunker

Cody Lohnes / Robert Weagle

4.37

Additional Info
34 boats
Total fish weighed in at 203.00 lb.

Place

Ten Mile Lake

2006

Team Names

Weight

1

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

10.72

2

Peter Lavender / Rob Mailman

10.40

3

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

9.14

4

Eric White / Larry Murphy

7.00

5

Scott Nickerson / Peter Ritchey

6.20

6

Cody Lohnes / Robert Weagle

6.18

7

Jeff Parker / Paul lake

5.81

8

Gary Smith / Paul Feener

5.53

9

Rod Goodwin / Ralph Flemming

5.50

10

George Watkins / Kevin Matheson

5.32

Lunker

Peter Lavender / Rob Mailman

2.92

Additional Info
35 boats
Total fish weighed in at 166.35 lb

Place

Mersey River

2006

Team Names

Weight

1

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

10.12

2

Scott Nickerson / Peter Ritchie

9.62

3

Cody Lohnes / Robert Weagle

8.47

4

Jimmy Graham / Adam Russell

8.11

5

Rob Sarty / Bill Sarty

8.02

6

Rod Goodwin / Ralph Flemming

8.00

7

Kevin Corkum / Bill Corkum

7.76

8

Mike Young / Monty Goreham

7.62

9

Ward Nickerson / James Ross

7.44

10

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

7.00

Lunker

Scott Nickerson / Peter Ritchie

3.25

Additional Info
34 boats
Total fish weighed in at 146.10 lb.

Place

Big Mushamush Lake

2006

Team Names

Weight

1

Ward Nickerson / James Ross

6.22

2

Cody Lohnes / Robert Weagle

5.88

3

Kevin Veinotte / Tyler Veinotte

5.33

4

Ian Ross / Cecil Brannen

5.18

5

George Watkins / Joey Nickerson

4.96

6

Darren Hatt / Vincent Connolly

3.53

7

Chris Atkinson / Shawn Sears

3.21

8

Leigh Weare / Jamie Campbell

3.07

9

Kevin Corkum / Bill Corkum

3.04

10

Rod Goodwin / Ralph Flemming

2.96

Lunker

Ward Nickerson / James Ross

4.17

Additional Info
34 boats
Total fish weighed in at 93.17 lb.

Place

West Horseshoe Lake

2005

Team Names

Weight

1

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

6.09

2

Greg Crowell / Pat Mahaney

5.76

3

Darren Hatt / Vincent Connolly

5.50

4

Reg Kendrick / Angela Kendrick

5.50

5

Joey Feener / Darren Whalen

5.11

6

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

5.06

7

Peter Lavender / Rob Mailman

5.04

8

Ward Nickerson / James Ross

5.01

9

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

4.91

10

Leigh Weare / Jamie Campbell

4.87

Lunker

Darren Hatt / Vincent Connolly

3.16

Additional Info
30 boats
Total fish weighed in at 118.67 lb.