Here is a list of the top 10 finishers and the lunker pool winners for each 2000 event.

Place

Mersey River

2000

Team Names

Weight

1

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

3.60

2

Leigh Weare / Mike Wile

3.30

3

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

3.10

4

Raymond Alexander / Tim Wolf

2.80

5

Colin Fowler / Matt Randall

2.35

6

Vincent Connolly / Darren Hatt

2.35

7

John Kempton / Morgan Kempton

2.20

8

Chris Wamboldt / Zack Wamboldt

2.20

9

Mike Roy / Scott Roy

1.85

10

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

1.35

Lunker

Leigh Weare / Mike Wile

1.95

Place

West Horseshoe Lake

2000

Team Names

Weight

1

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

6.05

2

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

3.70

3

Ken Minard / Norman Wentzell

2.70

4

Raymond Alexander / Tim Wolfe

2.45

5

Mike Myra / Sharon Myra

2.30

6

Vincent Connolly / Darren Hatt

2.30

7

Larry Woodworth / Loran Woodworth

2.15

8

Rod Goodwin / David Young

2.15

9

Kevin Veinotte / Tyler Veinotte

1.95

10

Mike Wile / Leigh Weare

1.90

Lunker

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

2.00

Place

Pernette Lake

2000

Team Names

Weight

1

Reg Kendrick / Angela Kendrick

6.55

2

Kevin Williams / Wayne Williams

5.95

3

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

5.50

4

Mike Myra / Gary Smith

4.35

5

Frank Peterson / Aric Buchanan

4.15

6

Dougie Bent / Verna Bent

4.10

7

Rod Goodwin / David

3.85

8

Roland Brannen / Rhonda Brannen

3.80

9

Mike Wile / Max Wamboldt

3.45

10

Clark Delong / Belinda Delong

3.15

Lunker

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

2.85

Place

Big Mushamush 2 day Event

2000

Team Names

Weight

1

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

13.65

2

Mike Myra / Gary Smith

8.80

3

Leigh Weare / Mike Wile

7.10

4

Mike Roy / Scott Roy

6.30

5

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

6.20

6

Peter Lavender / Frank Oickle

5.45

7

Brent Crouse / Michael Crouse

5.40

8

Josh Doucet

5.40

9

Roland Brannen / Rhonda Brannen

5.10

10

Tyler Veinotte / Kevin Veinotte

5.00

Lunker #1

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

3.50

Lunker #2

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

3.75

Place

Ten Mile

2000

Team Names

Weight

1

Ken Minard / Norman Wentzell

6.75

2

Dave Doggett / Tom Doggett

6.40

3

Colin Fowler / Matt RAndall

5.95

4

Comeau / Darby

5.90

5

Reg Kendrick / Angela Kendrick

5.80

6

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

5.70

7

Wamboldt / Dalby

5.70

8

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

5.70

9

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

5.60

10

Mike Roy / Scott Roy

5.00

Lunker

Ken Minard / Norman Wentzell

2.00