Here is a list of the top 10 finishers and the lunker pool winners for each 1999 event. * Please note that in 1999 we used a 6 fish limit.

Place

West Horseshoe Lake

1999

Team Names

Weight

1

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

6.55

2

Leigh Weare / Mike Wile

6.05

3

Carroll Randall / Matt Randall

5.70

4

Colin Fowler / John Freeman

4.80

5

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

4.25

6

Clark Delong / Belinda Delong

4.10

7

Ken Minard / Norman Wentzell

3.70

8

Peter Lavender / Frank Oickle

3.50

9

Jeff Ingram / John Ingram

3.40

10

Mike Roy / Scott Roy

2.90

Lunker

Leigh Weare / Mike Wile

2.70

Place

Big Mushamush 1 day

1999

Team Names

Weight

1

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

6.10

2

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

4.95

3

Reg Kendrick / Angela Kendrick

2.95

4

Rod Goodwin

2.95

5

Mike Myra / Sharon Myra

2.95

6

Vincent Connolly / Darren Hatt

2.90

7

Larry Woodworth / Loran Woodworth

2.85

8

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

2.80

9

Kevin Veinotte / Tyler Veinotte

2.55

10

Mike Wile / Leigh Weare

2.50

Lunker

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

2.95

Place

Pernette Lake

1999

Team Names

Weight

1

Tyler Veinotte / Kevin Veinotte

6.65

2

Roland Brannen / Rhonda Brannen

6.55

3

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

6.50

4

Reg Kendrick / Angela Kendrick

6.05

5

Clark Delong / Belinda Delong

5.50

6

Ken Minard / Norman Wentzell

5.45

7

Keith Whynot / Jake Whynot

4.75

8

Vinal Smith / Ricky Whynot

4.45

9

Jeff Ingram / John Ingram

4.40

10

Clyde Corbett / Gary Corbett

4.25

Lunker

Reg Kendrick / Angela Kendrick

3.50

Place

Big Mushamush 2 day Event

1999

Team Names

Weight

1

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

13.95

2

Peter Lavender / Frank Oickle

9.45

3

Leigh Weare / Mike Wile

7.90

4

Mike Roy / Scott Roy

6.85

5

Mark Weare / Millage Weare

6.25

6

Colin Fowler / John Freeman

6.25

7

Mike Myra / Larry Humphrey

5.70

8

Ken Minard / Norman Wentzell

5.50

9

Tyler Veinotte / Kevin Veinotte

5.30

10

Jeff Ingram / John Ingram

5.05

Lunker

Peter Lavender / Frank Oickle

3.65

Place

Ten Mile

1999

Team Names

Weight

1

Tremayne Nauss / Jerome Croft

6.70

2

Leigh Weare / Mike Wile

6.20

3

Dennis Lavender / Gail Lavender

5.85

4

Keith Whynot / Jake Whynot

5.65

5

Clark Delong / Belinda Delong

5.60

6

Ken Minard / Norman Wentzell

5.59

7

Tony Rafuse / Philip Williams

5.55

8

Vinal Smith / Ricky Whynot

5.25

9

Tyler Veinotte / Kevin Veinotte

5.25

10

Chris Wamboldt / Jeff Nowe

5.06

Lunker

Keith Whynot / Jake Whynot

2.15